The PFL Moringa Oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayan mountains.
This oil can be used in:
- Cooking oil to be used in frying and baking.
- Essential oil to be used topically on skin and hair. Always dilute any essential oil with a carrier oil before using.
- An ingredient in skin and hair care products, such as soap, liquid cleanser, hydrating toner, massage oil, shampoo, and hair conditioner.